Northwest 1B Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Christian   42
Darrington   57 DHS 7:00 PM
South Bend   8
Naselle   52 7:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist   12
Lummi Nation   58 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Quilcene   58
Mary Knight   24 1:00 PM
Monday, September 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Neah Bay   54
Crescent   14 CHS 3:30 PM
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lummi Nation   12
La Conner   6 LHS 7:00 PM
Oakville   14
Rainier Christian   68 KWHS 7:00 PM
Naselle   68
Chief Leschi   0 CLHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   55
Seattle Lutheran   0 WSeaStad 1:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Evergreen Lutheran   58
Mary Knight   38 1:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Crescent   12
Quilcene   18 QHS 1:00 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* South Bend   28
Crescent   56 3:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist   6
Naselle   74 7:00 PM
Mary Knight   40
Rainier Christian   56 KWHS 7:00 PM
Anacortes   38
Lummi Nation   56 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   30
Evergreen Lutheran   74 FPStdm 1:00 PM
Neah Bay   60
Quilcene   39 QHS 1:00 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lummi Nation   56
Neah Bay   64 NBHS 5:30 PM
* Crescent   62
Darrington   22 DHS 6:00 PM
Oakville   38
South Bend   64 SBHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   46
Lummi Nation   56 6:00 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mary Knight   34
South Bend   48 SBHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Crescent   1
Taholah   0 1:00 PM
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Neah Bay   70
Darrington   22 DHS 5:00 PM
* Lummi Nation   44
Taholah   6 5:00 PM
South Bend   40
Oakville   20 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Naselle   56
Crescent   14 CHS 3:00 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   16
Naselle   58 5:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lummi Nation   54
Crescent   52 CHS 2:00 PM
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Bend   52
Mary Knight   12 3:30 PM
* Taholah   58
Darrington   8 DHS 5:00 PM
* Naselle   40
Lummi Nation   26 LHS 5:00 PM
* Crescent   12
Neah Bay   44 NBHS 7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Neah Bay   54
Lummi Nation   42 LHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Darrington   30
Crescent   54 CHS 1:30 PM
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Crossover game with District 2 team TBD
Darrington   0
Rainier Christian   26
Lummi Nation   72 LHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Darrington   44
Evergreen Lutheran   50 StadBowl 1:00 PM
Taholah   0
Crescent   2 CHS 1:00 PM
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Crescent   20
Naselle   66 AHS 3:00 PM
Lummi Nation   50
Neah Bay   28 Forks HS 4:00 PM
Friday, November 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Quilcene   46
Naselle   50 StewFld 7:00 PM Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Saturday, November 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lummi Nation   30
Almira-Coulee-Hartline   80 QJACKSTD 4:00 PM
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Almira-Coulee-Hartline   44
Naselle   70 TDS 1:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Naselle   26
Odessa   80 MTHS 12:00 PM