WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 WIAA 1B State Football
SHARE

2019 WIAA

1B State Football

Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Dec 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

Semifinals
$11/8/8

All Day
Gridiron Classic
(Finals)
$16/11/11

. Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Odessa
2Seed #2Naselle
3Seed #3Almira-Coulee-Hartline
4Seed #4Entiat
5Seed #5Wishram
6Seed #6Lummi Nation
7Seed #7Quilcene
8Seed #8Selkirk
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 6 Lummi Nation 30
3 Almira-Coulee-H 80
      
      
  
#5 3 Almira-Coulee-H 44
2 Naselle 70
   
#2 7 Quilcene 46
2 Naselle 50
     
     
     
#7 2 Naselle 26
1 Odessa 80
#3 5 Lyle-Wishram 12
4 Entiat 48
     
     
  
#6 4 Entiat 20
1 Odessa 84
   
#4 8 Selkirk 24
1 Odessa 82
     
     
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Fri, Nov 22 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Mt. Tahoma High School
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 6 Lummi Nation 30
3 Almira-Coulee-H 80
      
      
  
#5 3 Almira-Coulee-H 44
2 Naselle 70
   
#2 7 Quilcene 46
2 Naselle 50
     
     
     
#7 2 Naselle 26
1 Odessa 80
#3 5 Lyle-Wishram 12
4 Entiat 48
     
     
  
#6 4 Entiat 20
1 Odessa 84
   
#4 8 Selkirk 24
1 Odessa 82
     
     
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Stewart Field
Quilcene 46
@Naselle 50
Naselle to #5 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Selkirk 24
@Odessa 82
Odessa to #6 Out
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 1:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Lyle-Wishram 12
@Entiat 48
Entiat to #6 Out
#1 4:00 PM
Quincy Jackrabbit Stadium
Lummi Nation 30
@Almira-Coulee-Hartline 80
Almira-Coulee-Hartline to #5 Out
 
Saturday, November 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 12:00 PM
Lions Field, Moses Lake
Entiat 20
@Odessa 84
Odessa to #7 Out
#5 1:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 44
@Naselle 70
Naselle to #7 Out
 
Saturday, December 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Naselle 26
@Odessa 80
Champion Second Place