WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Neah Bay
  • Mount Vernon Christian
  • Muckleshoot Tribal School
  • Tacoma Baptist
  • Clallam Bay
  • Tulalip Heritage
  • Puget Sound Advent
  • Lummi Nation
  • Grace Academy
  • Quilcene
  • Rainier Christian
  • Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
2020 1B Girls Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball
SHARE

2020 1B Girls

Tri-District (1/2/3) Basketball

Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1D3 #1Neah Bay
1D1 #1Mount Vernon Christian
1D2 #1Muckleshoot Tribal School
2D2 #2Tacoma Baptist
2D3 #2Clallam Bay
2D1 #2Tulalip Heritage
3D2 #3Puget Sound Advent
3D1 #3Lummi Nation
3D3 #3
4D1 #4Grace Academy
4D2 #4Quilcene
5D2 #5Rainier Christian
5D1 #5Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
6D2 #6
7D1 #5 or D3 #3
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 22
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
      
#1 Cedar Park Chr. 35
Clallam Bay 59
         
               
        
#5 Clallam Bay 60
Tacoma Baptist 46
      
      
#2 Grace Acad 39
Puget Sound Adv 44
    
#11 Clallam Bay 50
Mount Vernon Ch 58
   
   
#9 Tacoma Baptist 35
Puget Sound Adv 31
         
       
#6 Puget Sound Adv 30
Mount Vernon Ch 43
     
#13 Tacoma Baptist 42
Lummi Nation 46
    
#3 Rainier Chr 45
Tulalip Heritag 57
       
#15 Mount Vernon Ch 31
Neah Bay 73
  
#10 Tulalip Heritag 40
Lummi Nation 45
         
      
#7 Tulalip Heritag 30
Neah Bay 60
     
     
#4 Quilcene 33
Lummi Nation 54
    
#12 Neah Bay 71
Muckleshoot Tri 25
   
             
        
#8 Lummi Nation 41
Muckleshoot Tri 45
     
              
#14 Clallam Bay 47
Muckleshoot Tri 30
              
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
Sat, Feb 15 - Sat, Feb 22
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 22
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 15
Play-in Games
Bottom Team Hosts Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 18
Bottom Team Hosts
Responsible for expenses/officials
  
February 20
at MVC or EvLu
  
February 22
 
      
#1 Cedar Park Chr. 35
Clallam Bay 59
         
               
        
#5 Clallam Bay 60
Tacoma Baptist 46
      
      
#2 Grace Acad 39
Puget Sound Adv 44
    
#11 Clallam Bay 50
Mount Vernon Ch 58
   
   
#9 Tacoma Baptist 35
Puget Sound Adv 31
         
       
#6 Puget Sound Adv 30
Mount Vernon Ch 43
     
#13 Tacoma Baptist 42
Lummi Nation 46
    
#3 Rainier Chr 45
Tulalip Heritag 57
       
#15 Mount Vernon Ch 31
Neah Bay 73
  
#10 Tulalip Heritag 40
Lummi Nation 45
         
      
#7 Tulalip Heritag 30
Neah Bay 60
     
     
#4 Quilcene 33
Lummi Nation 54
    
#12 Neah Bay 71
Muckleshoot Tri 25
   
             
        
#8 Lummi Nation 41
Muckleshoot Tri 45
     
              
#14 Clallam Bay 47
Muckleshoot Tri 30
              
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 14
Fourth Place
Loser Game 14
Fifth Place
Winner Game 13
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 12:00 PM
Tulalip Heritage HS
Rainier Chr 45
@Tulalip Heritage 57
Tulalip Heritage to #7 Out
#4 3:00 PM
Lummi HS
Quilcene 33
@Lummi Nation 54
Lummi Nation to #8 Out
#1 3:30 PM
Crescent HS
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 35
@Clallam Bay 59
Clallam Bay to #5 Out
#2 6:30 PM
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Grace Acad 39
@Puget Sound Advent 44
Puget Sound Advent to #6 Out
 
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 4:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Puget Sound Advent 30
@Mount Vernon Chr 43
Mount Vernon Chr to #11 Puget Sound Advent to #9
#8 5:30 PM
Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Lummi Nation 41
@Muckleshoot Tribal 45
Muckleshoot Tribal to #12 Lummi Nation to #10
#5 6:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist HS
Clallam Bay 60
@Tacoma Baptist 46
Clallam Bay to #11 Tacoma Baptist to #9
#7 6:00 PM
Port Angeles HS
Tulalip Heritage 30
@Neah Bay 60
Neah Bay to #12 Tulalip Heritage to #10
 
Thursday, February 20, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 3:30 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Neah Bay 71
@Muckleshoot Tribal 25
Neah Bay to #15 Muckleshoot Tribal to #14
#11 4:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Clallam Bay 50
@Mount Vernon Chr 58
Mount Vernon Chr to #15 Clallam Bay to #14
#9 6:30 PM
Evergreen Lutheran HS
Tacoma Baptist 35
@Puget Sound Advent 31
Tacoma Baptist to #13 Out
#10 7:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Tulalip Heritage 40
@Lummi Nation 45
Lummi Nation to #13 Out
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 12:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Tacoma Baptist 42
@Lummi Nation 46
Fifth Place Out
#14 1:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Clallam Bay 47
@Muckleshoot Tribal 30
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 5:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Chr 31
@Neah Bay 73
First Place Second Place