WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 1B Quad District Football Playoffs
SHARE

2019 1B Quad District

Football Playoffs

Hosted by Higher Seed
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1D1/3/4 #1Naselle
2D2 #1Quilcene
3D1/3/4 #2Neah Bay
4D1/3/4 #3Lummi Nation
5D2 #2Evergreen Lutheran
6D1/3/4 #4Crescent
7D1/3/4 #5Taholah
8D2 #3Rainier Christian
9D1/3/4 #6Darrington
10D2 #4Muckleshoot Tribal School
11D1/3/4 #7
12D1/3/4 #8
Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 16
Hosted by Higher Seed
November 8 or 9
  
November 15 or 16
  
 
#1 8 Rainier Chr 26
4 Lummi Nation 72
      
      
  
#4 4 Lummi Nation 50
3 Neah Bay 28
   
      
#2 9 Darrington 44
5 Evergreen Luthe 50
     
  
#5 5 Evergreen Luthe 26
2 Quilcene 52
   
     
#3 7 Taholah 0
6 Crescent 2
     
      
  
#6 6 Crescent 20
1 Naselle 66
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

Fri, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 16
Hosted by Higher Seed
November 8 or 9
  
November 15 or 16
  
 
#1 8 Rainier Chr 26
4 Lummi Nation 72
      
      
  
#4 4 Lummi Nation 50
3 Neah Bay 28
   
      
#2 9 Darrington 44
5 Evergreen Luthe 50
     
  
#5 5 Evergreen Luthe 26
2 Quilcene 52
   
     
#3 7 Taholah 0
6 Crescent 2
     
      
  
#6 6 Crescent 20
1 Naselle 66
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Advance to Regional)

 
Friday, November 8, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
Lummi HS
Rainier Chr 26
@Lummi Nation 72
Lummi Nation to #4 Out
 
Saturday, November 9, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 1:00 PM
Crescent HS
Taholah 0
@Crescent 2
Crescent to #6 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Stadium Bowl
Darrington 44
@Evergreen Lutheran 50
Evergreen Lutheran to #5 Out
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:30 PM
North Kitsap HS
Evergreen Lutheran 26
@Quilcene 52
Out Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 3:00 PM
Aberdeen HS
Crescent 20
@Naselle 66
Out Out
#4 4:00 PM
Forks HS
Lummi Nation 50
@Neah Bay 28
Out Out