WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Grace Academy
  • Mount Vernon Christian
  • Lummi Nation
  • Tulalip Heritage
  • Lopez
  • Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
2020 1B Girls District Basketball
SHARE

2020 1B Girls

District Basketball

Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

Jeff Droog EMail:jdroog@mountvernonchristian.org

(360) 424-9157

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Grace Academy
2Seed 2Mount Vernon Christian
3Seed 3Lummi Nation
4Seed 4Tulalip Heritage
5Seed 5Lopez
6Seed 6Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 5 Lopez 30
4 Tulalip Heritag 46
      
      
  
#3 4 Tulalip Heritag 40
1 Grace Acad 34
   
#2 6 Cedar Park Chr. 29
3 Lummi Nation 64
    
#7 4 Tulalip Heritag 29
2 Mount Vernon Ch 53
    
  
#4 3 Lummi Nation 48
2 Mount Vernon Ch 51
  
      
     
#6 1 Grace Acad 38
3 Lummi Nation 48
      
      
   
#5 5 Lopez 31
6 Cedar Park Chr. 35
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 5 Lopez 30
4 Tulalip Heritag 46
      
      
  
#3 4 Tulalip Heritag 40
1 Grace Acad 34
   
#2 6 Cedar Park Chr. 29
3 Lummi Nation 64
    
#7 4 Tulalip Heritag 29
2 Mount Vernon Ch 53
    
  
#4 3 Lummi Nation 48
2 Mount Vernon Ch 51
  
      
     
#6 1 Grace Acad 38
3 Lummi Nation 48
      
      
   
#5 5 Lopez 31
6 Cedar Park Chr. 35
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Tulalip Heritage HS
Lopez 30
@Tulalip Heritage 46
Tulalip Heritage to #3 Lopez to #5
#2 5:30 PM
Lummi HS
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 29
@Lummi Nation 64
Lummi Nation to #4 Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) to #5
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:15 AM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Tulalip Heritage 40
@Grace Acad 34
Tulalip Heritage to #7 Grace Acad to #6
#5 1:45 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Lopez 31
@Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 35
Fifth Place Out
#4 5:15 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Lummi Nation 48
@Mount Vernon Chr 51
Mount Vernon Chr to #7 Lummi Nation to #6
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 4:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Grace Acad 38
@Lummi Nation 48
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 6:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Tulalip Heritage 29
@Mount Vernon Chr 53
First Place Second Place