Login

2019 WIAA
1B State Volleyball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Thursday, November 14 - Friday, November 15

Print
 
View:
 
November 15
Consolation
November 15
Consolation
November 14
Consolation
November 14
First Round
November 14
Quarterfinals
November 15
Semifinals
November 15
Championship
 
 
         
Klickitat-Glenwood 0
#1
Nov. 14, 8:00am
Mount Vernon Christian 3
         
                  
                  
      
Klickitat-Glenwood 0
#9
Nov. 14, 3:15pm
Providence Classical Christian 3
    
Mount Vernon Christian 0
#13 (25-14,25-10,25-15)
Oakesdale 3
      
                
                
        
Providence Classical Christian 0
#2
Nov. 14, 8:00am
Oakesdale 3
        
                
                
   
Providence Classical Christian 3
#17
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Three Rivers Christian 2
          
Oakesdale 3
#21 (25-19,25-12,25-16)
Odessa 0
   
                
                
        
Pateros 3
#3
Nov. 14, 8:00am
Neah Bay 2
        
                
                
      
Neah Bay 1
#10
Nov. 14, 3:15pm
Three Rivers Christian 3
    
Pateros 0
#14 (25-17,25-15,25-21)
Odessa 3
      
                
                
        
Odessa 3
#4
Nov. 14, 8:00am
Three Rivers Christian 2
        
                
                
                 
Oakesdale 2
#26 (25-21,25-21,22-25,20-25,16-14)
Pomeroy 3
Championship
Providence Classical Christian 0
#23
Nov. 15, 11:45am
Firm Foundation 3
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Shoreline Christian 0
#5
Nov. 14, 9:45am
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
        
                
                
     
Shoreline Christian 0
#11 (25-18,25-17,26-24)
Firm Foundation 3
    
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
#15
Nov. 14, 5:15pm
Puget Sound Advent 0
      
                
                
        
Firm Foundation 2
#6
Nov. 14, 9:45am
Puget Sound Advent 3
        
                
                
   
Firm Foundation 3
#18
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Naselle 1
          
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 2
#22 (34-36,25-19,25-15,14-25,15-11)
Pomeroy 3
   
                
                
        
Pomeroy 3
#7
Nov. 14, 9:45am
Naselle 0
        
                
                
      
Naselle 3
#12
Nov. 14, 5:15pm
Grace Academy 1
    
Pomeroy 3
#16
Nov. 14, 5:15pm
Wilson Creek 0
      
                
                
        
Grace Academy 2
#8
Nov. 14, 9:45am
Wilson Creek 3
        
                
                
   
Mount Vernon Christian 3
#19 (24-26,25-15,25-21,25-20)
Pateros 1
              
                 
                 
Mount Vernon Christian 3
#24 (25-22,25-15,25-17)
Wilson Creek 0
5th & 6th
                
Odessa 0
#25
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 3
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Puget Sound Advent 2
#20
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Wilson Creek 3
              
                
                
                  
                  
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
Pomeroy
Second Place
Oakesdale
Third Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Fourth Place
Odessa
Fifth Place
Mount Vernon Christian
Sixth Place
Wilson Creek
Seventh Place
Firm Foundation
Eighth Place
Providence Classical Christian
  Revised: 11/15/19 6:45 PM by Jeff Droog
Scored Game #26

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact